Welcome to speed-way.com Speedway games, free downloads, speedway games, news, lots more travel directions and lots more

HOME
MARCH 2003
APRIL 2003
MAY 2003
JUNE 2003
JULY 2003
AUGUST 2003
SEPTEMBER 2003
OCTOBER 2003
LEAGUE TABLES 2003

 

Speed-Way.com logo

WWW.SPEED-WAY.COM RESULTS ARCHIVE

APRIL 2003 RESULTS

DATE
FIXTURE
COMP
RESULT
1 April Isle of Wight v Arena Essex
Trelawny v Newport

BLC
BLC

OFF
45-45
2 April Poole v Ipswich
Hull v Stoke
Wimbledon v Oxford
EL
BLC
Conf.
49-40
49-41
46-44
3 April Ipswich v Peterborough
Sheffield v Belle Vue
Swindon v Isle of Wight
BLC
BLC
BLC
48-42
50-42
45-45
4 April Oxford v Wolverhampton
Peterborough v Coventry
Arena Essex v Exeter
Edinburgh v Berwick
Somerset v Trelawny
Boston v Wimbledon
EL
EL
PL
BLC
BLC
Conf.
58-32
43-47
63-27
53-37
42-49
55-35
5 April Eastbourne v Coventry
Berwick v Newcastle
Kings Lynn v Sheffield
Rye House v Reading
Stoke - 30 Year Meeting
Workington v Glasgow
Peterboroug v Mildenhall v Boston
EL
BLC
PL
PL
Ind.
BLC
3TT
47-43
62-30
46-44
48-42
P.Pickering
55-35
42/42/24
6 April Glasgow v Berwick
Newcastle v Edinburgh
Newcastle v Wolverhampton
Newport v Somerset
Newport v Mildenhall
Buxton v Boston (Trophy)
Carmarthen v Swindon
Peterborough v Oxford
BLC
BLC
Conf.
KoC
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
50-41
42-48
48-41
61-35
43-47
52-37
41-49
49-40
7 April Belle Vue v Coventry
Wolverhampton v Poole
Exeter v Somerset
Reading v Arena Essex
EL
EL
BLC
PL
43-47
45-45
54-36
46-44
8 April Isle of Wight v Reading
Trelawny v Wolverhampton
BLC
BLC
56-34
48-42
9 April Coventry v Eastbourne
Poole v Oxford
Peterborough v Belle Vue
Kings Lynn v Workington
Wimbledon v Sheffield
Hull v Somerset
EL
EL
EL
KoC
Conf.
PL
48-42
51-39
53-37
52-43
55-35
44-46
10 April Ipswich v Wolverhampton
Sheffield v Kings Lynn
Swindon v Oxford
EL
PL
BLC
47-43
57-33
48-41
11 April Oxford v Eastbourne
Peterborough v Poole
Arena Essex v Reading
Edinburgh v Workington
Somerset v Newport
EL
EL
PL
BLC
KoC
51-39
47-43
56-34
53-39
43-49
12 April Coventry v Belle Vue
Eastbourne v Oxford
Berwick v Edinburgh
Rye House v Ipswich
Stoke v Hull
Workington v Sheffield
EL
EL
BLC
BLC
BLC
PL
50-40
47-43
52-38
46-44
54-36
45-44
13 April Glasgow v Newcastle
Newport v Trelawny
Peterborough v Sheffield
Mildenhall v Buxton (Trophy)
Stoke v Carmarthen (Trophy)
BLC
BLC
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
50-39
46-44
48-42
59-31
47-43
14 April Belle Vue v Eastbourne
Peterborough v Oxford
Wolverhampton v Somerset
Exeter v Swindon
Newcastle v Glasgow
Reading v Isle of Wight
Sheffield v Newport
EL
EL
BLC
PL
BLC
BLC
Conf.
41-49
59-31
57-33
49-41
44-46
40-50
63-27
15 April Isle of Wight v Swindon
Trelawny v Poole
BLC
BLC
49-41
40-51
16 April Poole v Belle Vue
Hull v Kings Lynn
Wimbledon v Boston
EL
PL
KoC
54-36
50-40
55-35
17 April Swindon v Trelawny PL
48-42
18 April Belle Vue v Wolverhampton
Eastbourne v Poole
Ipswich v Peterborough
Oxford v Coventry
Peterborough v Ipswich
Poole v Eastbourne
Arena Essex v Rye House
Edinburgh v Newcastle
Somerset v Swindon
Sheffield v Stoke
Workington v Berwick
Boston v Carmarthen
KoC
KoC
EL
EL
EL
KoC
KoC
BLC
PL
BLC
BLC
Conf
49-41
40-32
43-47
46-44
62-28
56-34
44-46
47-43
42-48
50-40
50-40
59-31
19 April Coventry v Oxford
Berwick v Workington
Rye House v Arena Essex
Stoke v Sheffield
EL
BLC
KoC
BLC
49-41
42-48
44-46
44-46
20 April Eastbourne v Isle of Wight
Peterborough v Wolverhampton
Glasgow v Edinburgh
Newcastle v Berwick followed by...
Newcastle v Newport
Newport v Reading
Buxton v Oxford
Carmarthen v Mildenhall
Peterborough v Wimbledon
BLC
EL
BLC
BLC
Conf.
PL
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
55-34
58-32
50-40
51-39
57-32
49-41
56-34
41-50
48-42
21 April Coventry v Peterborough
Wolverhampton v Belle Vue
Exeter v Kings Lynn
Reading v Hull
Rye House v Mildenhall
KoC
KoC
PL
PL
Conf.
52-38
57-33
59-31
50-40
51-40
22 April Isle of Wight v Eastbourne
Trelawny v Kings Lynn followed by...
Trelawny v Boston
Swindon v Sheffield
Wolverhampton v Peterborough
BLC
PL
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
45-45
44-46
37-53
50-39
47-42
23 April Oxford v Ipswich
Poole v Trelawny
Hull v Berwick
Kings Lynn v Arena Essex
Wimbledon v Stoke (Trophy)
EL
BLC
PL
PL
Conf.
51-38
52-38
40-50
48-42
71-19
24 April British Under-21 Championship, Sheffield Ind.
S. Stead
25 April Arena Essex v Kings Lynn
Somerset v Rye House
Edinburgh v Glasgow
Oxford v Newport
PL
PL
BLC
Conf.
OFF
OFF
OFF
OFF
26 April Eastbourne v Belle Vue
Berwick v Sheffield
Kings Lynn v Hull
Rye House v Exeter
Stoke v Somerset
Workingon v Newcastle
EL
PL
PL
PL
PL
PL
47-43
37-53
58-32
55-35
OFF
49-40
27 April Glasgow v Stoke
Newcastle v Workington
Newport v Rye House followed by...
Newport v Rye House
Carmarthen v Peterborough
Mildenhall v Boston (Trophy)
PL
PL
PL
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
50-40
44-46
51-39
34-44
OFF
44-46
28 April Belle Vue v Poole
Wolverhampton v Ipswich
Exeter v Isle of Wight
Reading v Swindon
EL
EL
PL
BLC
OFF
49-41
48-42
OFF
29 April Isle of Wight v Exeter
Trelawny v Somerset
Wolverhampton v Wimbledon
PL
BLC
Conf.
54-35
OFF
OFF
30 April Poole v Peterborough
Hull v Edinburgh
Kings Lynn v Somerset
Wimbledon v Trelawny (Trophy)
EL
PL
PL
Conf.
46-44
42-48
OFF
60-30