Welcome to speed-way.com Speedway games, free downloads, speedway games, news, lots more travel directions and lots more

HOME
MARCH 2000
APRIL 2000
MAY 2000
JUNE 2000
JULY 2000
AUGUST 2000
SEPTEMBER 2000
OCTOBER 2000
LEAGUE TABLES 2000

 

Speed-Way.com logo

WWW.SPEED-WAY.COM RESULTS ARCHIVE

SEPTEMBER 2000 RESULTS

DATE
FIXTURE
COMP
RESULT
1 Sept Arena Essex v Newcastle

PL

44-46
2 Sept Berwick v Exeter
Stoke v Isle of Wight

PL
PL

44-46
45-45
3 Sept Glasgow v Exeter
Newcastle v Isle of Wight
Young England v Young Australia
Workington v Swindon
Boston v Newport
Mildenhall v Rye House
Peterborough v Buxton
PL
PL
Test
PL
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
45-45
49-40
47-42
52-39
53-36
51-38
40-49
4 Sept Belle Vue v Coventry
Young England v Young Australia
Exeter v Stoke
Reading v Workington
Rye House v Mildenhall

KoC
Test
PL
PL
Conf.

40-44
42-48
53-37
39-50
55-34
5 Sept Isle of Wight v Workington
St. Austell - Cornish Grand Prix
PL
Ind.
44-46
S. Colvin
6 Sept Kings Lynn v Henka's World Select
Poole v Oxford
Hull v Newcastle
Chall
EL
PL
48-42
45-45
45-42
7 Sept Ipswich v Belle Vue
Peterborough v Kings Lynn
Sheffield v Workington
Swindon v Arena Essex
EL
EL
PL
PL
57-33
45-45
48-42
57-33
8 Sept Belle Vue v Coventry
Oxford v Kings Lynn
Arena Essex v Newport
Edinburgh v Berwick
Somerset v Ashfield
EL
EL
PL
PL
Conf.
50-39
42-48
53-24
52-37
60-29
9 Sept Coventry v Belle Vue
Eastbourne v Peterborough
Berwick - Bordernapolis
Stoke v Reading
Workington v Hull
CS
EL
Ind.
PL
PL
51-39
48-42
P. Bentley
49-41
46-44
10 Sept Sheffield - PLRC
Ashfield v Rye House
Ashfield v Somerset
Boston v Mildenhall
Ind.
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
C. Stonehewer
48-42
38-52
57-33
11 Sept Exeter v Workington
Newcastle v Sheffield
Reading v Isle of WIght
Rye House - Young England v Young Australia
PL
PL
PL
Test.
60-31
47-43
48-41
46-44
12 Sept Isle of Wight v Reading PL
51-39
13 Sept Wolverhampton v Kings Lynn
Hull v Edinburgh
EL
PL
40-50
43-47
15 Sept Edinburgh v Stoke PL
52-38
16 Sept Stoke v Sheffield PL
50-40
17 Sept Berwick v Workington
Newcastle v Reading
PL
PL
49-41
44-39
19 Sept Exeter - Westernapolis Ind.
M. Coles
20 Sept Belle Vue v Eastbourne
Kings Lynn - Int. Young Best Pairs
EL
Ind.
37-52
Aus. 1
21 Sept Sheffield v Hull
Swindon v Isle of Wight
PL
PL
50-43
50-40
22 Sept Arena Essex v Hull
Edinburgh v Exeter
Somerset v Buxton
PL
PL
Conf.
48-42
57-32
57-33
23 Sept Berwick v Workington
Stoke v Newport
Chall.
PL
62-28
45-44
24 Sept Newcastle v Swindon PL
49-41
25 Sept Glasgow v Swindon PL
44-46
26 Sept Peterborough v Poole
Isle of Wight v Exeter
EL
PL
48-48
50-40
28 Sept Ipswich v Peterborough
Sheffield v Edinburgh
Swindon v Newcastle
CS
PL
PL
56-33
54-39
49-41
29 Sept Oxford v Ipswich
Poole v Kings Lynn
Edinburgh v Glasgow
Hull v Workington
Arena Essex - Supernational
Peterborough v Mildenhall
Somerset v Rye House
EL
EL
Chall.
PL
Ind.
Conf.
Conf.
46-44
40-49
53-37
45-44
T. Pratt
33-56
51-39
30 Sept Coventry v Peterborough
Berwick v Sheffield
Workington v Newport
Workington v Newport
EL
PL
PL
PL
47-43
51-39
61-29
46-43