Welcome to speed-way.com Speedway games, free downloads, speedway games, news, lots more travel directions and lots more

HOME
MARCH 2000
APRIL 2000
MAY 2000
JUNE 2000
JULY 2000
AUGUST 2000
SEPTEMBER 2000
OCTOBER 2000
LEAGUE TABLES 2000

 

Speed-Way.com logo

WWW.SPEED-WAY.COM RESULTS ARCHIVE

JUNE 2000 RESULTS

DATE
FIXTURE
COMP
RESULT
1 June Sheffield v Newport
Swindon v Berwick

PL
PL

54-36
46-44
2 June Arena Essex v Berwick
Edinburgh v Reading
Peterborough v Ashfield
Somereset v St. Austell (Cup)

PL
PL
Conf.
Conf.

49-41
53-40
46-44
55-35
3 June Berwick v Reading PL
49-41
4 June Glasgow v Edinburgh
Newport v Isle of Wight
Workington v Berwick
Mildenhall v Ashfield
PL
PL
PL
Conf.
47-46
49-41
54-35
57-33
5 June Wolverhampton v Belle Vue
Exeter v Isle of Wight
Reading v Swindon
Rye House v Ashfield
EL
KoC
KoC
Conf.
45-45
50-40
43-47
53-37
6 June Isle of Wight v Exeter
St. Austell v Mildenhall
KoC
Conf.
42-47
35-55
7 June Kings Lynn v Eastbourne
Poole v Belle Vue
Hull v Sheffield

EL
EL
KoC

58-32
45-45
48-42
8 June Ipswich v Coventry
Sheffield v Hull
Swindon v Reading
EL
KoC
KoC
47-45
45-45
46-44
9 June Oxford v Belle Vue
Peterborough v Poole
Arena Essex v Edinburgh
Newport v Mildenhall
Somerset v Rye House (Cup)
EL
KoC
KoC
Conf.
Conf.
47-43
52-38
48-42
41-48
42.5-47.5
10 June Eastbourne v Kings Lynn
Berwick v Glasgow
Edinburgh v Arena Essex
Stoke v Newcastle
Workington v Newport
Boston v Buxton (Cup)

EL
PL
KoC
KoC
KoC
Conf.

50-39
46-44
43-29
48-42
40-31
70-19
11 June Glasgow v Arena Essex
Newcastle v Stoke
Newport v Workington
Sheffield v Mildenhall
PL
KoC
KoC
Conf.
59-31
43-47
48-42
50-40
12 June Exeter v Swindon
Ashfield v Buxton
Rye House v Somerset (Cup)
PL
Conf.
Conf.
46-44
64-26
58-32
13 June Isle of WIght v Arena Essex PL
50-39
14 June Kings Lynn v Ipswich
Hull v Reading
EL
PL
47-43
48-41
15 June Ipswich v Peterborough
Sheffield v Reading
Swindon v Hull
EL
PL
PL
50-40
51-39
50-42
16 June Belle Vue v Ipswich
Oxford v Peterborough
Arena Essex v Isle of Wight
Edinburgh v Workington
Somerset v Club Cradley
EL
EL
PL
PL
Chall.
44.5-45.5
41-49
46-43
48-39
55-35
17 June Coventry v Kings Lynn
Eastbourne v Poole
Berwick v Edinburgh
Workington v Glasgow
EL
EL
PL
PL
48-42
53-37
52-37
45-45
18 June Glasgow v Newcastle
Newport v Berwick
Boston v Somerset
Buxton v St. Austell
Mildenhall v Peterborough
PT
PL
Conf.
Conf.
Conf.
48-42
51-42
60-29
60-30
54-36
19 June Wolverhampton v Peterborough
Exeter v Hull
Newcastle v Sheffield
Reading v Stoke
Rye House v Boston
EL
PL
PT
PL
Conf.
49-41
62-28
42-48
47-43
46-44
21 June Oxford v Belle Vue
Poole v Coventry
Hull v Workington
EL
EL
PT
46-44
44-48
47-45
22 June Isle of Wight v Newport PT
43-47
23 June Peterborough v Belle Vue
Edinburgh v Arena Essex
Newport v St. Austell
Somerset v Sheffield
EL
PL
Conf.
Conf.
50-40
60-30
50-40
41-49
24 June Coventry v Ipswich
Eastbourne v Wolverhampton
Berwick v Arena Essex
Stoke v Glasgow
Workington v Edinburgh
EL
KoC
PL
PL
PL
42-47
44-46
53-37
49-43
46-44
25 June Belle Vue v Oxford
Glasgow v Workington
Newcastle v Edinburgh
Newport v Sheffield
Mildenhall v Somerset
EL
PL
PL
PL
Conf.
40-50
47-43
49-41
43-47
45-44
26 June Wolverhampton v Eastbourne
Exeter v Sheffield
Rye House v Mildenhall (Cup)
KoC
PL
Conf.
51-39
60-30
47-41
27 June Isle of Wight v Stoke
St. Austell v Buxton
PL
Conf.
48-42
51-38
28 June Hull v Glasgow
Belle Vue v Peterborough
Poole v Wolverhampton
PT
EL
EL
51-39
47-43
42-49
29 June Sheffield v Swindon PL
56-34
30 June Arena Essex v Swindon
Edinburgh v Newcastle
Peterborough v Newport
Somerset v Buxton (Cup)
PL
PL
Conf.
Conf.
50-41
48-44
43-46
51-39