Welcome to speed-way.com Speedway games, free downloads, speedway games, news, lots more travel directions and lots more

HOME
MARCH 2000
APRIL 2000
MAY 2000
JUNE 2000
JULY 2000
AUGUST 2000
SEPTEMBER 2000
OCTOBER 2000
LEAGUE TABLES 2000

 

Speed-Way.com logo

WWW.SPEED-WAY.COM RESULTS ARCHIVE

JULY 2000 RESULTS

DATE
FIXTURE
COMP
RESULT
1 July Berwick v Newcastle
Workington v Reading

PL
PL

49-41
51-39
2 July Glasgow v Reading
Newcastle v Stoke
Newport v Edinburgh
Swindon v Sheffield
Mildenhall v Cradley (Chall.)

PL
PL
PL
PL
Conf.

49-41
43-47
61-29
49-41
57-33
3 July Exeter v Arena Essex
Reading v Edinburgh
PL
PL
70-21
49-44
4 July St. Austell v Rye House Conf.
53-37
5 July Hull v Swindon PT Semi
47-43
6 July Ipswich v Poole
Sheffield v Glasgow
Swindon v Workington
EL
PL
PL
51-40
60-30
46-44
7 July Belle Vue v Wolverhampton
Peterborough v Oxford
Arena Essex v Workington
Edinburgh v Sheffield
Newport v Somerset
EL
EL
PL
PL
Conf.
45-45
56-34
45-44
53-39
53-37
8 July Coventry v Oxford
Eastbourne v Belle Vue
Boston v Ashfield
EL
EL
Conf.
47-43
60-30
60-29
9 July Glasgow v Exeter
Stoke v Workington
Buxton v Ashfield
Newport v Rye House
KoC
PL
Conf.
Conf.
50-40
52-37
63-26
61-29
10 July Wolverhampton v Ipswich
Exeter v Glasgow
EL
KoC
51-39
64-26
11 July Isle of Wight v Swindon
St. Austell v Somerset
PL
Conf.
44-46
49-39
12 July Kings Lynn v Belle Vue
Poole v Oxford
Hull v Stoke
EL
EL
KoC
60-30
52-38
42-48
13 July Ipswich v Kings Lynn
Swindon v Berwick
Sheffield v Boston
EL
KoC
Conf.
34-58
49-41
58-29
14 July Belle Vue v Kings Lynn
Oxford v Wolverhampton
Peterborough v Eastbourne
Arena Essex - Essex Championship
Edinburgh v Workington
Somerset v Mildenhall (Cup Final)
EL
EL
EL
Ind.
KoC
Conf.
43-47
44-46
44-46
R. Morton
44-46
46-43
15 July Coventry v Wolverhampton
Eastbourne v Peterborough
Berwick v Swindon
Stoke v Hull
Workington v Edinburgh
Boston v Sheffield
EL
EL
KoC
KoC
KoC
Conf.
41-49
54-37
48-42
41-48
50-40
45-45
16 July Newport v Newcastle
Swindon v Exeter
Buxton v Sheffield
Mildenhall v Somerset (Cup Final)
PL
PL
Conf.
Conf.
52-40
48-42
46-44
54-34
17 July Wolverhampton v Kings Lynn
Exeter v Isle of Wight
Reading v Newcastle
Ashfield v St. Austell
Rye House v Newport
EL
PL
PL
Conf.
Conf.
47-43
62-28
43-47
55-35
50-40
18 July Isle of Wight v Newport PL
54-36
19 July Coventry v Eastbourne
Poole v Kings Lynn
Hull v Exeter
EL
EL
PL
38-52
47-43
46-44
20 July Ipswich v Eastbourne
Sheffield v Exeter
Swindon v Newport
EL
PL
PL
58-32
59-31
60-30
21 July Belle Vue v Coventry
Oxford v Poole
Peterborough v Kings Lynn
Arena Essex v Reading
Edinburgh - Scottish Open
Newport v Sheffield
Somerset v Peterborough
EL
EL
EL
PL
Ind.
Conf.
Conf.
52-38
42-48
51-39
49-41
P. Carr
41-49
54-36
22 July Eastbourne v Oxford
Kings Lynn v Poole
Berwick v Isle of Wight
Workington v Exeter

EL
EL
PL
PT Semi

54-36
49-41
47-43
54-36
23 July Glasgow v Isle of Wight
Newcastle v Exeter
Newport v Workington
Stoke v Berwick
Buxton v Boston (Cup)
Peterborough v St. Austell
PL
PL
PL
PL
Conf.
Conf.
50-40
49-41
45-45
49-41
44-45
46-44
24 July Wolverhampton v Eastbourne
Exeter v Workington
Reading v Glasgow
Ashfield v Boston
Rye House v Buxton
EL
PT Semi
PL
Conf.
Conf.
41-49
60-30
43-47
35-55
63-27
25 July Isle of Wight v Glasgow
St. Austell v Peterborough
PL
Conf.
54-36
63-27
26 July Kings Lynn v Coventry
Peterborough v Ipswich
Poole v Wolverhampton
Hull v Berwick
EL
EL
EL
PL
56-34
49-43
48-42
51-41
27 July Sheffield v Newcastle PL
48-44
28 July Arena Essex v Exeter
Edinburgh v Glasgow
Somerset v St. Austell
PL
PL
Conf.
51-38
57-34
44-46
29 July Coventry - British Grand Prix WC
M. Dugard
30 July Eastbourne v Coventry
Newcastle v Berwick
Newport v Hull
Stoke v Arena Essex
Workington v Sheffield
Boston v Buxton
Mildenhall v Rye House (KoC semi)
EL
PL
PL
PL
PL
Conf.
Conf.
49-40
62-28
43-47
56-34
48-41
58-32
48-42
31 July Wolverhampton v Coventry
Exeter v Edinburgh
Reading - Phil Morris Testemonial
Rye House v Mildenhall (KoC Semi)
EL
PL
Ind.
Conf.
46-44
59-31
C. Watson
55-35