Welcome to speed-way.com Speedway games, free downloads, speedway games, news, lots more travel directions and lots more

HOME
MARCH 2000
APRIL 2000
MAY 2000
JUNE 2000
JULY 2000
AUGUST 2000
SEPTEMBER 2000
OCTOBER 2000
LEAGUE TABLES 2000

 

Speed-Way.com logo

WWW.SPEED-WAY.COM RESULTS ARCHIVE

APRIL 2000 RESULTS

DATE
FIXTURE
COMP
RESULT
1 April Berwick v Newcastle
Stoke v Reading
Workington v Glasgow
Boston v Mildenhall
PT
PT
PT
Chall.
53-36
42-48
55-38
43-45
2 April Glasgow v Workington
Newcastle v Berwick
Newport v Arena Essex
Mildenhall v Boston
PT
PT
PT
Chall.
43-47
56-34
51-39
58-32
5 April Kings Lynn v Wolverhampton
Poole v Coventry
Hull v Stoke
Isle of White - British U21 Semi

EL
EL
Chall
Ind.

49-41
45-45
39-51
B. Campbell
6 April Ipswich v Eastbourne
Sheffield v Workington
Swindon v Young Sweden
EL
PT
Chall
47-43
38-34
54-36
7 April Belle Vue v Kings Lynn
Oxford - Euro Classic
Peterborough v Wolverhampton
Edinburgh - British U21 Championship
Arena Essex v Reading
EL
Ind.
EL
Ind.
PT
44-46
M. Dugard
43-46
D. Howe
48-42
8 April Coventry v Kings Lynn
Eastbourne v Ipswich
Berwick v Glasgow
Workington v Young Sweden
Buxton v Club Cradley
EL
EL
PT
Chall.
Chall.
48-42
48-42
60-30
47-43
51-39
9 April Glasgow v Young Sweden
Newport v Exeter
Sheffield v Buxton
Chall.
PT
Conf.
43-47
50-40
50-40
10 April Wolverhampton v Eastbourne
Exeter v Jawa Czechs
Newcastle v Hull
EL
Chall.
PT
45-45
61-29
41-52
13 April Ipswich v Wolverhampton EL
53-37
14 April Belle Vue v Poole
Oxford v Eastbourne
Arena Essex v Isle of Wight
Edinburgh v Jawa Czechs
EL
EL
PT
Chall
40-50
43-50
49-40
48-41
15 April Berwick v Edinburgh
Stoke v Newport
Workington v Jawa Czechs
PT
PT
Chall
49-40
47-42
49-41
16 April Glasgow v Berwick
Newport v Swindon
Mildenhall v Peterborough
PT
PT
Chall
47-43
45-45
66-24
17 April Reading v Swindon PT
43-47
19 April Kings Lynn v Belle Vue
Hull v Newcastle
EL
PT
62-28
48-42
20 April Swindon v Isle of Wight PT
55-35
21 April Belle Vue v Wolverhampton
Ipswich v Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn v Ipswich
Oxford v Coventry
Arena Essex v Swindon
Edinburgh v Workington
Sheffield v Newcastle
Peterborough v Boston
EL
EL
EL
EL
PT
PT
PT
Chall.
41-49
45-45
47-43
43-47
45-45
43-50
57-33
40-50
22 April Coventry v Poole
Eastbourne v Belle Vue
Berwick v Workington
EL
EL
PT
40-50
55-35
42-48
23 April Newport v Reading
Buxton v Rye House
Mildenhall v Sheffield
PT
Conf.
Conf.
47-42
48-42
51-39
24 April Peterborough v Coventry
Coventry v Peterborough
Wolverhampton v Belle Vue
Exeter v Reading
Reading v Exeter
Workington v Sheffield

EL
EL
EL
PT
PT
PT

42-48
52-26
47-43
66-24
52-38
51-39
25 April Isle of Wight v Reading PT
44-46
27 April

Sheffield v Glasgow
Swindon v Reading

PT
PT
53-37
52-39
28 April Oxford v Belle Vue
Edinburgh v Berwick
EL
PT
47-42
50-40
29 April Coventry v Ipswich
Eastbourne v Oxford
Kings Lynn v Poole
Berwick v Hull
Stoke v Exeter
Workington v Newcastle
EL
EL
EL
PT
PT
PT
45-45
55-35
53-37
57-33
52-38
56-34
30 April Poole v Eastbourne
Glasgow v Edinburgh
Newport v Isle of Wight
Buxton V St. Austell
EL
PT
PT
Conf Cup
42-48
45-44
45-45
43-47